Team Wales

Below, you will find a list of all disciplines represented at the ICU world championships.To find out about Team Wales Unified Teams, please contact us TeamWales@SCWales.org. To find out more about representing Wales at ICU championships, please see the SportCheer Wales Development Plan.


2021 International Cheer Union Representation

Junior All-girl AdvancedAt the 2021 ICU World Championships, Wales will be represented by Gymfinity Sovereign Supreme
Senior All-girl EliteAt the 2021 ICU World Championships, Wales will be represented by Gymfinity Ladies of the Crown
Senior Coed EliteAt the 2021 ICU World Championships, Wales will be represented by RSD Legends
Senior Team Freestyle PomAt the 2021 ICU World Championships, Wales will be represented by RSD Leading Ladies
Senior Team JazzAt the 2021 ICU World Championships, Wales will be represented by RSD Leading Ladies

Team Wales at International Cheer Union World Championships

2019
Team Wales Junior All-Girl Advanced
(Inaugural Year)
9th Place
Team Wales Junior Team Cheer Freestyle Pom
(Inaugural Year, Represented by RSD Silver Bullets)
7th Place
Adaptive Abilities Unified Advanced Co-ed
(Inaugural Year)
2nd Place
(silver Medallists)
Team Wales Senior Co-ed Elite8th Place
Team Wales Team Freestyle Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
11th Place
2018
Senior Co-ed Elite
(Represented by RSD Legends)
11th Place
Paracheer Unified Pom2nd Place
(Silver Medallists)
Team Wales Team Freestyle Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
10th Place
Team Wales Team Jazz
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
7th Place
Team Wales Freestyle Pom Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
7th Place
2017
Team Wales Senior Co-ed Elite 14th Place
Paracheer Unified Pom
(Inaugural Year)
1st Place
(Gold Medallists)
Team Wales Team Freestyle Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
16th Place
Team Wales Team Jazz
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
6th Place
Team Wales Freestyle Pom Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
5th Place
2016
Team Wales Team Cheer Pom
(Represented by Inferno Dance and Cheer Fenix)
12th Place
2015
Team Wales Senior Co-ed Elite
(Inaugural Year)
9th Place
Team Wales Team Cheer Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
10th Place
2014
Team Wales Senior All-Girl Elite
(Inaugural Year)
10th Place
Team Wales Team Cheer Freestyle Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
14th Place
Team Wales Team Jazz
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
13th Place
Team Wales Freestyle Pom Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
10th Place
Team Wales Jazz Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
14th Place
2013
Team Wales Team Cheer Freestyle Pom
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
14th Place
Team Wales Team Jazz
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
13th Place
Team Wales Freestyle Pom Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
11th Place
Team Wales Jazz Doubles
(Represented by RSD Leading Ladies)
13th Place
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close